- 1Z0-804 exam, Oracle

(FREE NEW UPDATION) High Pass Rate Oracle 1Z0-804 Dumps PDF Java and Middleware Exam Youtube Guide Test Software Online 150Q Released 1-17

Are you want to pass 1Z0-804 dumps exam in the first attempt?

High Pass Rate Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-804 Dumps Exam Guide, Real Oracle 1Z0-804 Dumps Test Software Online Store, We Help You Pass Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam – https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-804.html dumps 150q Released.

With the complete collection of 1z0-804 dumps exam questions and answers, pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 1z0-804 dumps Questions and Answers for your exam preparation.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

[Free New Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-804 Dumps Exam Questions Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iGQA471enFvkBsCh5Mgillu89uXK8Jdi

[Free New Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps Exam Questions Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdWdSUW1PMzVsaEk

Pass4itsure Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam (1Z0-804) is a qualifying exam for the Oracle Certified Professional, Java SE 7 Programmer certifications. According to the survey, the candidates most want to take Oracle 1Z0-804 learning mode in the current IT certification exams. The pass4itsure 1Z0-804 dumps exam certifies the Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam knowledge and skills of successful candidates. Of course, the Oracle 1Z0-804 dumps learning mode is a very important exam which has been certified. The pass4itsure ROUTE 1Z0-804 exam certifies the Oracle Java and Middleware knowledge and skills of successful candidates. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills.

Related Pass4itsure 1Z0-804 Dumps Exams

  • 1Z0-151 Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g: Build Applications with Oracle Forms
  • 1Z0-481 Oracle GoldenGate 11g Certified Implementation Exam Essentials
  • 1Z0-574 Oracle IT Architecture Release 3 Essentials
  • 1Z0-591 Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Suite 11g Essentials
  • 1Z0-599 Oracle WebLogic Server 12c Essentials
  • 1Z0-803 Java SE 7 Programmer I
  • 1Z0-804 Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam
  • 1Z0-807 Java Enterprise Edition 6 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Exam (Step 1 of 3)

Related Pass4itsure 1Z0-804 Dumps Certifications

  • PL/SQL Developer
  • Other Oracle Certification
  • 10g DBA
  • 10g OCM
  • 11g
  • 11i
  • 9i DBA
  • 9i Internet Application Developer

like all the exams, Oracle 1Z0-804 learning mode is also very difficult.  Pass4itsure.com examination preparation material is specially designed for students who wish to clear Oracle Certified Professional, Java SE 7 Programmer 1Z0-804 dumps certification exam in the first attempt. To pass the exam is difficult but pass4itsure can help you to get Oracle 1Z0-804 dumps learning mode. Through the feedback of many examinees who have used pass4itsure’s training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using pass4itsure’s products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. While preparing for Oracle 1Z0-804 exam, pass4itsure offers more than what its competitors offer.
1Z0-804 dumps

To get more information about pass4itsure 1Z0-804 dumps exam go here 1-17

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
public void ReadFile (String source) {
char[] c = new char [128];
int cLen = c.length;
try (FileReader fr = new FileReader (source)) {
int count = 0;
int read = 0;
while ((read = fr.read(c)) != -1) {
count += read;
}
System.out.println(andquot;Read: andquot; + count + andquot; characters.andquot;);
} catch (IOException i) {
}
What change should you make to this code to read and write strings instead of character arrays?
A. Change FileReader to Readers.
B. Change FileReader to DataReader.
C. Change FileReader to File.
D. Change FileReader to BufferReader.
1Z0-804 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
public class BufferedReader
extends Reader
Read text from a character-input stream, buffering characters so as to provide for the efficient reading of characters,
arrays, and lines. The b

QUESTION 2
For which three objects must a vendor provide implementations in its JDBC driver?
A. Time
B. Date
C. Statement
D. ResultSet
E. Connection
F. SQLException
G. DriverManager
Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation
All JDBC drivers implement the four important JDBC classes: Driver, Connection, Statement, and ResultSet.

QUESTION 3
Which four are true about enums?
A. An enum is typesafe.
B. An enum cannot have public methods or fields.
C. An enum can declare a private constructor.
D. All enums implicitly implement Comparable.
E. An enum can subclass another enum.
F. An enum can implement an interface.
1Z0-804 dumps Correct Answer: ACDF
Explanation
C: The constructor for an enum type must be package-private or private access. Reference: Java Tutorials, Enum Types

QUESTION 4
Given:
interface Event {
String type = andquot;Eventandquot;;
public void details();
}
class Quiz {
static String type = andquot;Quizandquot;;
}
public classPracticeQuiz extends Quiz implements Event {
public void details() {
System.out.print(type);
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
new PracticeQuiz().details();
System.out.print(andquot; andquot; + type);
} } What is the result?
A. Event Quiz
B. Event Event
C. Quiz Quiz
D. Quiz Event
E. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Given:
public class SleepOtherThread {
public static void main(String[] args) throws InterruptedException {
Runnable r = new Runnable() {
public void run() {
System.out.print(Thread.currentThread().getName());
}
};
Thread t1 = new Thread(r, andquot;One andquot;);
t1.start();
t1.sleep(2000);
Thread t2 = new Thread(r, andquot;Two andquot;);
t2.start();
t2.sleep(1000);
System.out.print(andquot;Main andquot;);
}
}
What is the most likely result?
A. Main One Two
B. Main Two One
C. One Two Main
D. One Main Two
E. Two Main One
1Z0-804 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Give:
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String svar= andquot;sports carsandquot;;
svar.replace(svar,andquot;convertiblesandquot;);
System.out.printf(andquot;There are %3$s %2$s and %d trucks.andquot;,5,svar,2+7);
}
}
What is the result?
A. There are 27 sports cars and 5 trucks
B. There are 27 convertibles and 5 trucks
C. There are 9 sports cars and 5 trucks
D. There are 9 convertibles and 5 trucks
E. IllegalFormatConversionException is thrown at runtime

Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Given:
public class Test { Integer x; // line 2
public static void main(String[] args) {
new Test().go(5);
}
void go(Integer i) { // line 6
System.out.print(x + ++i); // line 7
}
}
What is the result?
A. 5
B. 6
C. An exception is thrown at runtime
D. Compilation fails due to an error on line 6
E. Compilation fails due to an error on line 7
1Z0-804 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
The code compile finem but a java.lang.NullPointerException is thrown at runtime. X has no value. The code would run if line 2 was changed to: Integer x = 3;

QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
public class Base {
BufferedReader br;
String record;
public void process() throws FileNotFoundException {
br = new BufferedReader(new FileReader(andquot;manual.txtandquot;));
}
}
public class Derived extends Base {
// insert code here. Line ***
public static void main(String[] args) {
try {
new Derived().process();
} catch (Exception e) { }
}
}
Which code fragment inserted at line ***, enables the code to compile?
A. public void process () throws FileNotFoundException, IOException { super.process (); while ((record = br.readLine())
!= null) { System.out.println(record); } }
B. public void process () throws IOException { super.process (); while ((record = br.readLine()) != null) {
System.out.println(record); } }
C. public void process () throws Exception { super.process (); while ((record = br.readLine()) != null) {
System.out.println(record); } }
D. public void process (){ try { super.process ();
while ((record = br.readLine()) != null) {
System.out.println(record);
}
} catch (IOException | FileNotFoundException e) { }
}
E. public void process (){ try { super.process (); while ((record = br.readLine()) != null) { System.out.println(record); } }
catch (IOException e) {} }
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Given:
import java.io.IOException;
import java.io.file.Path;
import java.io.file.Paths;
public class Path12 {
public static void main(String s[]) throws IOException {
Path path = Paths.get(andquot;\\sales\\quarter\\..\\qtrlreport.txtandquot;);
path.relativize(Paths.get(andquot;\\sales\\annualreport.txtandquot;));
if(path.endsWith(andquot;annualreport.txtandquot;)) {
System.out.println(true);
} else {
System.out.println(false);
}
System.out.println(path);
}
}
What is the result?
A. false \sales\quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
B. false \quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
C. true . . \ . . \ . . \ annualreport.txt
D. true \ . . \ . . \annualreport.txt
1Z0-804 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
The relativize method that can be used to construct a relative path between two paths. relativize Path relativize(Path other)
Constructs a relative path between this path and a given path.

QUESTION 10
Given the interface:
Public interface Idgenerator {
int getNextId();
}
Which class implements IdGenerator in a thread-safe manner, so that no threads can get a duplicate id value current access?
A. Public class generator Implements IdGenerator { Private AtomicInteger id = new AtomicInteger (0); return id.incrementAndget(); } }
B. Public class Generator Implements idGenerator { private int id = 0; return ++id; } }
C. Public class Generator Implements IdGenerator { private volatile int Id = 0; return + + Id; }
D. Public class Generator Implements IdGenerator { private int id = 0; public int getNextId() { synchronized (new
Generator()) { return + + id; } } }
E. Public class Generator Implements IdGenerator { private int id = 0; public int getnextId() { synchronized (id) { return +
+ id; } } }
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Code that is safe to call by multiple threads simultanously is called thread safe. If a piece of code is thread safe, then it
contains no race conditions. Race condition only occur when multiple threads update

QUESTION 11
Given:
public class Task {
String title;
static class Counter {
int counter = 0;
void increment() {counter++}
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
// insert code here
}
}
Which statement, inserted at line 8, enables the code to compile?
A. new Task().new Counter().increment();
B. new Task().Counter().increment();
C. new Task.Counter().increment();
D. Task.Counter().increment();
E. Task.Counter.increment();
1Z0-804 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 12
Given:
import java.util.*;
public class CompareTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
TreeSetandlt;Stringandgt; set1 = new TreeSetandlt;Stringandgt;(
new Comparatorandlt;Stringandgt;() {
public boolean compare(String s1, String s2) {
return s1.length() andgt; s2.length();
}
});
set1.add(andquot;peachandquot;);
set1.add(andquot;orangeandquot;);
set1.add(andquot;appleandquot;);
for (String n: set1) {
System.out.println(n);
}
}
}
What is the result?
A. peach orange apple
B. peach orange
C. apple orange
D. The program does not compile.
E. The program generates an exception at runtime.

Correct Answer: D
Explanation
The compiler has a problem with the line:
public boolean compare(String s1, String s2) {
return s1.length() andgt; s2.length();
error: andlt;anonymous comparetest.CompareTest$1andgt; is no

QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment:
String query = andquot;SELECT ID FROM Employeeandquot;;
try (Statement stmt = conn.createStatement()) {
ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
stmt.executeQuery(andquot;SELECT ID FROM Customerandquot;); // Line ***
while (rs.next()) {
// process the results
System.out.println (andquot;Employee ID: andquot; + rs.getInt(andquot;IDandquot;));
}
} catch (Exception e) {
System.err.println (andquot;Errorandquot;);
}
Assume that the SQL queries return records.
What is the result of compiling and executing this code fragment?
A. The program prints employee IDs
B. The program prints customer IDs
C. The program prints Error
D. Compilation fails on line
1Z0-804 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
The program compiles and runs fine. Both executeQuery statements will run. The first executeQuery statement (ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);) will set the rs Resultset. It will be used in

QUESTION 14
Given:
import java.util.ArrayDeque;
import java.util.Deque;
public class Counter {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Dequeandlt;Stringandgt; deq = new ArrayDequeandlt;Stringandgt;(2);
deq.addFirst(andquot;oneandquot;);
deq.addFirst(andquot;twoandquot;);
deq.addFirst(andquot;threeandquot;); // Line 9
System.out.print(deq.pollLast());
System.out.print(deq.pollLast());
System.out.print(deq.pollLast()); // Line 12
}
}
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime on line 9.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime on line 12
C. one two null
D. one two three
E. two one null
F. three two one
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Given:
import java.util.concurrent.atomic.AtomicInteger;
public class AtomicCounter {
private AtomicInteger c = new AtomicInteger(0);
public void increment() {
// insert code here
}
}
Which line of code, inserted inside the increment () method, will increment the value of c?
A. c.addAndGet();
B. c++;
C. c = c+1;
D. c.getAndIncrement ();
1Z0-804 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
getAndIncrement
public final int getAndIncrement()
Atomically increment by one the current value.
Reference: java.util.concurrent.atomic

QUESTION 16
Given:
public class Dog {
protected String bark() {return andquot;woof andquot;; }
}
public class Beagle extends Dog {
private String bark() { return andquot;arf andquot;; }
}
public class TestDog {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Dog[] dogs = {new Dog(), new Beagle()};
for(Dog d: dogs)
System.out.print(d.bark());
}
}
What is the result?
A. woof arf
B. woof woof
C. arf arf
D. A RuntimeException is generated
E. The code fails to compile
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
Sam has designed an application. It segregates tasks that are critical and executed frequently from tasks that are non critical and executed less frequently. He has prioritized these tasks based on their criticality and frequency of execution. After close scrutiny, he finds that the tasks designed to be non critical are rarely getting executed. From what kind of problem is the application suffering?
A. race condition
B. starvation
C. deadlock
D. livelock
1Z0-804 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Starvation describes a situation where a thread is unable to gain regular access to shared resources and is unable to
make progress. This happens when shared resources are made unavailable for long periods by

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

We have already helped thousands of individuals get their desired Oracle certification. The Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam (1Z0-804) exam tests candidate’s knowledge of Certification Exam Prep Seminar: Java SE 7 Programmer II;Exam Prep Seminar Package: OCA Java SE 7 Programmer II.  Our reputation for producing successful individuals in Oracle 1Z0-804 dumps exam is astounding. This 150-minute exam consists of 65 questions and covers

Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam

in pass4itsure. The Oracle 1Z0-804 dumps exam preparation material from pass4itsure boasts of user-friendly & easy accessibility features and questions that are up-to-date. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam course for the Oracle Certified Professional, Java SE 7 Programmer certifications. We provide an organized 1Z0-804 exam preparation material that you can easily browse and get acquainted with, whenever you need to, and wherever you are.

If you are worried about your 1z0-804 exam and you are not prepared so, now you don’t need to take any stress about it. Pass4itsure Oracle Certified Professional, Java SE 7 Programmer study materials is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing 1Z0-804 dumps exam is very difficult. Get most updated 1z0-804 braindumps with 100% accurate answers. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose pass4itsure.com a good training website to help you pass the exam is worthful. This website is considered one of the best website where you can save extra money by getting three-Months of free updates after buying the 1z0-804 dumps practice exam. You can also check demo of 1z0-804 practice exams before you decide to buy it.
pass4itsure 1Z0-804 dumps
High Pass Rate Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-804 Dumps Java SE 7 Programmer II Exam Guide Test Software Online. In this 1z0-804 exam we have compiled real exam questions with their answers so that you can prepare and pass exam in your first attempt. Pass4itsure offers free demo for 1z0-804 exam. Pass4itsure 1Z0-804 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1Z0-804 dumps