- 1K0-001 exam, Polycom

(FREE NEW UPDATION) Easily To Pass Latest Polycom 1K0-001 Dumps PDF Polycom Certification Exam Video Study Download Online Sale 161Q Released 1-40

Do you want to pass exam 1K0-001 dumps? Here are some good tips. Pass4itsure Polycom 1K0-001 Dumps Exam Download, Easily To Pass Polycom 1K0-001 Dumps Demos Online Sale, We Help You Pass Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) – https://www.pass4itsure.com/1K0-001.html dumps 161q Released.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

[Free New Pass4itsure Polycom 1K0-001 Dumps Exam Questions Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E5YVH6cIWfdnXqTUlAApSYJABHMMR7JX

[Free New Pass4itsure VMware 1V0-603 Dumps Exam Questions Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Ulu-jZLGQrE0E6gcE8slfshJH9V54MVu

Pass4itsure Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) (1K0-001) is a qualifying exam for the Polycom certifications. Our pass4itsure 1K0-001 dumps preparation material provides you everything you will need to take your 1K0-001 exam. The pass4itsure 1K0-001 exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. The pass4itsure 1K0-001 dumps exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. The 1K0-001 exam certifies the Polycom certification knowledge and skills of successful candidates. You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you pass test in your first try, and also save your valuable time.

Related Pass4itsure 1K0-001 Dumps Exams

  • 1K0-001 Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)

Related Pass4itsure 1K0-001 Dumps Certifications

  • Polycom Certification

It is recognized that the prepare for Polycom Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) 1K0-001 Exam questions will be the hot test associated with Polycom 1K0-001 practice exam qualification. Pass4itsure.com examination preparation material is specially designed for students who wish to clear Polycom certification 1K0-001 dumps certification exam in the first attempt. We provide you with the entire Q&A from the Computer Technology Industry Association study guide. Through the feedback of many examinees who have used pass4itsure’s training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using pass4itsure’s products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will allow you to move 1K0-001 prepare for Polycom Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) Study Guide from initially!

1K0-001 dumps

To get more information about pass4itsure 1K0-001 dumps exam go here

QUESTION 1
What is the default password on an HDX endpoint?
A. HDX serial number
B. admin
C. nothing (leave blank)
D. POLYCOM
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your customer reports that every conference started by the Virtualization Manager (DMA) disconnects all participants
after one hour, which they think is a fault. Select the option which may be causing the issue:
A. The DMA conference settings only allow a duration of one hour
B. An end user is hanging up the call
C. The MCU meeting room settings only allow a duration of one hour
D. The MCU conference profile settings only allow a duration of one hour
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
UDP fits in the TCP/IP model under which layer?
A. Application
B. Transport
C. Link (Network Access)
D. Internet
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Your customer has asked if they should perform the CMA integration on their new Virtualization Manager (DMA), as
they aren\’t sure what it does. How do you explain it?
A. The CMA integration allows the DMA to control the CMA site topology
B. The CMA integration allows the DMA to view and use the CMA site topology
C. The CMA integration allows the DMA to share Active Directory integration
D. There is no need to perform the CMA integration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
How many IP addresses does a local Virtualization Manager (DMA) cluster require?
A. Three
B. Two
C. One
D. Four
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ability to recover quickly from an interrupting event?
A. Scalability
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Resiliency
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which Visualization Manager (DMA) function enables multiple MCUs to appear as one single resource available to the end user?
A. Resiliency
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Scalability
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
When making a call using AES encryption, which of the two following options will allow the far end HDX to connect?
A. Off
B. Required for All Calls
C. AES
D. When Available
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 9
H.264 provides which resolutions?
A. QCIF
B. CIF
C. 4CIF
D. HD
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You would like to confirm that an endpoint is registered to the Virtualization Manager (DMA) gatekeeper. Select the option which best describes how you can do this:
A. Try a test call using an E.164 alias
B. Any/all of these
C. Check the End points menu on the DMA
D. Check the gatekeeper status of the endpoint
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What are two Visualization Manager (DMA) servers connected via a crossover cable called?
A. Redundant node
B. Supercluster
C. Redundant pair
D. Cluster
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
When adding an MCU to the Virtualization Manager (DMA) for the first time, which three variables must you enter?
A. Gatekeeper details
B. A name
C. Admin username and password
D. Management IP address
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 13
A SIP response message such as OK which starts with a 2 is:
A. a success message
B. a provisional message
C. an acknowledgement
D. a failure message
Correct Answer: A
1K0-001 pdf

QUESTION 14
H.323 is:
A. how to share content
B. a video codec
C. an umbrella standard
D. call setup
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Umbrella standards are:
A. standards which only ever work with more than one technology
B. standards which have other standards beneath them
C. standards defining how umbrellas should work
D. standards which only ever work with one technology
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which three RMX flags are used to configure Converged Management Application (CMA) address book integration?
A. EXTERNAL_CONTENT_MANAGER
B. EXTERNAL_CONTENT_PASSWORD
C. EXTERNAL_CONTENT_USER
D. EXTERNAL_ONTENT_DIRECTORY
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 17
You are attempting to schedule a multipoint conference on the CMA, and all seems well until the call does not start, Select the two best troubleshooting options:
A. Reboot the MCU
B. Delete the conference and try again
C. Check that the RMX profile name in Conference Templates is identical to the routing name of theRMX conference profile
D. Check that there is an RMX entry under Network Device andgt; MCU in addition to the MCU entry
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 18
Any device which does not have an IP subnet configured in a network site appears where in the Virtualization Manager (DMA) site topology?
A. Default Site
B. Internet/VPN
C. Nowhere
D. Primary Site
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Select three ways the IP address of an RSS 4000 may be altered:
A. browser interface
B. console/telnet
C. DHCP
D. mouse and keyboard
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 20
Select where you can find the required information to send Polycom Global Services in the event of a CMA fault being logged: A. Admin menu
B. Scheduling menu
C. View menu
D. Help menu
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is the special RMX lobby used to route users to their conference?
A. Conference Room
B. Meeting Room
C. Conference Profile
D. Entry Queue
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Where are the primary and secondary RSS recording rates set?
A. Multicast
B. VRR
C. Template
D. Channel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which protocol takes care of control while in a call?
A. H.245
B. H.225
C. H.239
D. G.711
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You are configuring an RMX for the first time and go to into the RMX Time menu to fix the error. Select the option you could also configure here:
A. NTP server settings
B. Time zone
C. Daylight Savings adjustment
D. 12 or 24 hour display
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
What is the default IP address used to connect to the RMX?
A. 192.168.1.254
B. 192.168.1.1
C. 192.168.1.20
D. 192.168.1.101
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Select three RSS options which are available using activation keys:
A. HD live streaming
B. Encryption
C. 1080P
D. Multicast
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 27
Ethernet fits in the TCP/IP model under which layer?
A. Link (Network Access)
B. Application
C. Transport
D. Internet
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
What is the name of the part of call setup where the endpoint decide on which codecs to use?
A. framing
B. RAS
C. capabilities exchange
D. People+Content
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
A customer would like to enable SIP on their RSS; select the options they will be able to configure:
A. Register to a SIP server
B. Connect to an outbound proxy server
C. Transport type
D. Authentication username / password
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 30
Your customer has an issue with their Virtualization Manager (DMA) and they contact Polycom Global Services for support, Select the option which best describes what they will need to supply PGS:
A. System Log Files plus any additional files specifically requested
B. Troubleshooting Utilities plus any additional files specifically requested
C. System Log Files
D. Troubleshooting Utilities
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Upon completion of the RMX Fast Configuration Wizard, there are two alarms showing in the management interface. One is caused by the time settings; what is the other?
A. No HD resources
B. Gatekeeper missing
C. Default User still exists
D. No audio resources
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You are attempting to schedule a multipoint conference using the CMA, but receive an error message stating \’Insufficient MCU resources\’. Select the two best troubleshooting options
A. Check that the MCU is available for scheduling
B. Reboot the server
C. Check the MCU for errors
D. Reboot the MCU
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 33
A large corporate law firm would like to allow external access but are reluctant to make major changes to their firewall. Which VBP implementation would work best?
A. TLS Traversal
B. ST-series
C. E-series
D. None
1K0-001 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You have three MCUs connected to a Virtualization Manager (DMA) but calls only seem to land on two of them. Select two things you could do to troubleshoot this:
A. Check if any MCU has been taken out of service
B. Reboot the server
C. Check if any MCU has any alerts or errors
D. Check the endpoint logs
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 35
Which three options can be unlocked on an HDX endpoint using option keys?
A. 1080P
B. RTV
C. SIP
D. TIP
1K0-001 dumps Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 36
Select two ways in which a signal can change:
A. Amplitude
B. Speed
C. Frequency
D. Direction
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 37
What is the first SIP request seen when dialing an endpoint?
A. ALERTING
B. REQUEST
C. CALL
D. INVITE
1K0-001 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 38
The TCP/IP model is similar to the OSI model but not the same because:
A. it is incorrect
B. it is designed to fit specific existing networking protocols
C. the two models are not designed to fit together
D. the two models are not related
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Your customer would like to create a new attribute in Active Directory to add a field for dedicated conference room numbers on their Virtualization Manager (DMA). Can they do this?
A. Yes
B. No
1K0-001 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which optional network capability becomes mandatory if automatic dynamic management of HDX endpoints by the Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) is required?
A. DNS SRV record
B. Active Directory integration
C. Redundancy
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: A

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

The Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) v6 (1K0-001) exam tests candidate’s knowledge of Polycom certification. Constant updates are provided with Pass4itsure 1K0-001 dumps simulations. This exam consists of 161 questions and covers Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) in pass4itsure. Our professional staff uses the expertise, gained through knowledge of PCVE 1K0-001 dumps technology, to constantly review brain dumps, and prepare an excellent, functional product. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) v6 course for the Polycom certifications. With the use of these products, you can easily give pass4itsure 1K0-001 simulations.

Pass4itsure Certified Videoconferencing Engineer allows you to overcome difficult problems that you come across for the first time. Pass4itsure Polycom study materials is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing 1K0-001 dumps exam is very difficult. Additionally provided are the 1K0-001 dumps simulations that portray logic and practicality, included in ActualTests 1K0-001 Certification products. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose pass4itsure.com a good training website to help you pass the exam is worthful. Plus, you attain knowledge needed to pass PCVE 1K0-001 dumps test. It makes it easy for you to excel.
pass4itsure 1K0-001 dumps
Easily To Pass Polycom 1K0-001 Dumps Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) Exam Download Online Sale. Pass4itsure 1K0-001 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1K0-001 dumps