- 070-347 exam, Microsoft

Microsoft Office 365 070-347 Exam practice, 070-347 exam Dumps | 100% Free

Themicrosoftdude shares the latest valid Microsoft Office 365 070-347 exam dumps and 070-347 PDF for free,
and all our exam questions and answers come from pass4itsure experts. We share high quality exam content throughout the year,
if you like network technology please pay attention to us, if you want to obtain Microsoft 070-347 Exam certificate
Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html exam Dumps (Full content Q&As:314)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TTkmfss4NcfbVm8Q5FDrHa5csZm70eFr

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-347: Enabling Office 365 Services – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-347.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Office 365 070-347 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
A company uses Skype for Business Online. You use contoso.com as the verified domain name for the
Office 365 tenant. Users conduct Skype online meetings. You add fabricam.com to the tenant and
configure the tenant to use this domain name.
You need to ensure that all Skype online meeting URLs contain the new domain name.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Update-CsTenantMeetingUrl
B. Set-CsMeetingConfiguration
C. Set-CsUser
D. Set-CsMeetingRoom
E. New-CsSimpleURL
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people,
each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:
Move mailboxes in batches.
Do not migrate calendar or contact items. Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You manage client computing devices for a company. Office 365 was recently deployed for all employees
in the sales department. Company policy requires the installation of Office 365 ProPlus on all new client
computing devices for sales department employees.
The company recently purchased Surface Pro 2 devices for all sales department employees. You are
testing a new Office deployment for a specific user on a Surface Pro 2. You are unable to activate Office
on the Surface Pro 2. An error message states that the install limit has been reached.
You need to activate Office 365 ProPlus on the Surface Pro 2 for the user.
What should you do?
A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the user and deactivate unused Office 365 ProPlus licenses.
B. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator. Remove and then re-add the
user’s Office 365 ProPlus license.
C. Install a licensed copy of Office Professional Plus 2013 that is covered under a volume licensing
agreement.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 admin center as an Office 365 administrator and deactivate unused Office 365
ProPlus licenses.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. A user takes an extended leave
of absence.
The user reports that email messages in the Junk Email folder are deleted before they can read the
messages.
You need to ensure that email messages for the user’s Junk Email folder are deleted after 60 days.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run first?
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Your company subscribes to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan. You are the Microsoft Exchange Online
administrator.
In the last week, employees have reported that they are receiving non-delivery report messages from other
companies. The employees have not sent messages to recipients within those companies.
You need to prevent non-delivery report messages from reaching employees.
Which content filter option should you turn on in the Exchange admin center?
A. NDR backscatter
B. Conditional Sender ID filtering: hard fail
C. SPF record: hard fail
D. Block all bulk email messages
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
All employees at a company have Exchange Online mailboxes.
You observe a surge in email messages that contain malware. You determine that all of the messages
originate from a single IP address.
You need to ensure that no email messages from the IP address are delivered to the users.
What should you do?
A. Create a malware filter.
B. Create a connection filter.
C. Create a content filter.
D. Create a new transport rule.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You administer Microsoft Exchange Online for Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam’s Exchange Online tenant domain
name is fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com.
You verify the domain fabrikam.com in the Office 365 admin center and instruct other administrators to
configure new Exchange Online users with fabrikam.com as the primary SMTP domain. The fabrikam.com
domain is not federated.
A user reports that his reply-to address is displayed to external email message recipients as
[email protected]
You need to configure the user’s mailbox to meet the following requirements:
The user’s reply-to address must be [email protected] The email address
[email protected] must function as a secondary email address for the user.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Set MsolUser [email protected] – AlternateEmailAddresses
[email protected]
B. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -ForwardingAddress “User 1”
C. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected][email protected]
D. Set-Mailbox -Identity [email protected] -EmailAddresses
[email protected], [email protected]
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription.
You need to ensure that users are informed when Exchange Online Protection quarantines email
messages.
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: G

QUESTION 9
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization and a hybrid
deployment of office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. All user accounts are hosted on-
premises. You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?
A. the Exchange Control Panel
B. the Set-Mailbox cmdlet
C. the Remove-MailUser cmdlet
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
Many employees work in remote locations with intermittent Internet connectivity. Employees must be able
to access and reply to email messages, and access calendars, even when their devices are not connected
to the Internet.
You need to ensure that employees can access their Microsoft Exchange content offline.
What should you do?
A. Deploy and configure the AppFabric Caching service.
B. Deploy and configure a BranchCache server.
C. Configure the Microsoft OneDrive for Business Windows Sync client for offline access.
D. In Internet Explorer 10, configure Outlook Web App (OWA) for offline access.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees do not have local administrative
privileges on client computers.
The company has the following client computer software:
Windows 7 and Windows 8
32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013
When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display
SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B. Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C. Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D. Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You deploy Office 365. All the members of a team named Sales have full access to a shared mailbox
named Sales. You enable auditing for all shared mailboxes. From the Sales mailbox, an email message
that contains inappropriate content is sent. You need to identify which user sent the message.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Control Panel, run an administrator role group report.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are the Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd.
Some email messages sent from the trusted domain fabrikam.com are being rejected as spam. Some of
these email messages originate inside the fabnkam.com network, and some of them originate from an
application in the fabrikam.com co-located data center.The fabrikam.com systems administrators have asked you to add their domain and the IP addresses of the
data center that hosts their external application to your list of safe senders.
You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a content filter to allow the fabrikam.com domain.
B. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the data center IP address range.
C. Create a connection filter to allow the data center IP address range.
D. Add the fabrikam.com domain as an accepted domain.
E. Create an inbound connector for the fabrikam.com domain.
F. Configure a mail flow rule to bypass spam filtering for the fabrikam.com domain.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 14
You are the administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You have an Office 365 tenant with Skype for Business Online.
You have an account named [email protected] You configure the account to use the same email
address and Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) address.
You need to change the SIP address for the account to [email protected]
What should you do?
A. In the Office 365 admin center, change the display name for [email protected] to
[email protected]
B. Run the following Windows PowerShell command:
Get-MsolUser serPrincipalName [email protected] | Set-MsolUser serPrincipalName
[email protected]
C. In the Office 365 admin center, add the SMTP address [email protected] to
[email protected]
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Set- MsolUserPrincipalName serPrincipalName
[email protected] ?NewUserPrincipalName [email protected]
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company is running Microsoft Exchange
Server 2007 with Service Pack 3 on-premises and has 500 mailboxes.
Management requests that you migrate all mailboxes to Office 365. You are researching the available
migration types.
You need to generate a custom step-by-step checklist for multiple migration types.
Which tool should you use?
A. Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
B. Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
C. Exchange 2013 Server Role Requirements Calculator
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been assigned E3 licenses and use
Office Web Apps to create and edit documents.
A user attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user double- clicks a file that
is stored on the USB flash drive, an error message states that Windows can’t open the file and needs toknow what program to use to open it.
You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking
files.
What should you do on the user’s computer?
A. Use Office on Demand.
B. Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.
C. Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive.
D. Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Any communication to the Internet using a port
other than 80 requires a unique firewall rule to be configured.
You successfully deploy Office 365 ProPlus to all users by using Click-to-Run for Office 365. Users install
and activate Office 365 ProPlus.
Thirty days after activation, users report that they are unable to edit files by using any Office applications.
You need to ensure that users can edit files.
For which site should you configure a firewall exception?
A. https://activation.sls.microsoft.com
B. https://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc
C. http://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc
D. http://officecdn.microsoft.com
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 plan. The company has a Microsoft SharePoint
Online public website that is currently configured to use the onmicrosoft.com domain name.
The company purchases a new domain name.
You need to change the address of the SharePoint Online public website to the new domain name.
What should you do first?
A. In the SharePoint Online Administration Center, add the new domain.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the new domain.
C. Create a new site collection and assign it the new domain.
D. Create a new public website and assign it to the new domain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Your company decides to migrate all users to Office 365.
As part of the migration, Office 365 ProPlus will be installed on all client computers and the company will
use Office Telemetry. You need to produce a report that contains the information collected by Office
Telemetry.
Which three types of information can you include in the report? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.A. Information about files that are not in the Most Recently Used list
B. The names of add-ins and solutions that interact with Office
C. The file names of Office files that are in the Most Recently Used list
D. System information such as user name and computer name
E. The contents of all files that are in the Most Recently Used list
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 20
A company is upgrading from Office 2010 to Office 365 ProPlus. The company plans to use the Telemetry
Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues.
You need to enable telemetry and immediately trigger data collection.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Modify the AgentInitWait and AgentRandomDelay registry values on the client computers.
B. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the User Configuration settings.
C. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the Computer Configuration
settings.
D. Delete the contents of the telemetry shared folder.
E. Run the gpupdate. exe /force command on the file server that hosts the telemetry shared folder.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 21
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. All users
access their Office 365 mailbox by using a user account that is hosted on- premises. You need to delete a
user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Remove-MSOLUser cmdlet
B. The Remove-Mailbox cmdlet
C. The Office 365 portal
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. You configure a retention policy
for all mailboxes.
You must apply a new retention policy immediately because of upcoming personnel changes. You need to
ensure that the new retention policy is applied to the mailboxes immediately.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Enable-JournalRule
B. New-RetentionPolicyTag
C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D. Set-CsUser
E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company uses Office 365 ProPlus and has
multiple Microsoft SharePoint Online sites.
The company recently started a project that requires employees to collaborate with external users on the
development of a set of documents that are stored in a team site.
You need to ensure that external users can access and edit the documents without affecting the security of
other content.
What should you do?
A. Create a new SharePoint team site and share it by using the Share function and adding the external
users to the Visitors group.
B. Create a new SharePoint team site and share it by using the Share function and adding the external
users to the Contributors group.
C. Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external users to
the Visitors group.
D. Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external users to
the Contributors group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A company is upgrading its 3,000 client computers to Office 365 ProPlus. The company uses the
Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues. The Telemetry Agent is deployed to all
client computers. The telemetry environment is described in the following table.
pass4itsure 070-347 question
You need to ensure that telemetry data is collected for more than 20 client computers at a time.
What should you do?
A. Migrate the telemetry database to a computer that runs SQL Server 2008.
B. Use the Registry Editor to trigger the data collection.
C. Use Group Policy to set the MaxConnectionsPerServer setting to 100.
D. Migrate the Telemetry Processor to a computer that runs Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365 that uses single sign-on. The company uses the
contoso.com SMTP domain. You have a server named ADFS_Server5 that has the Active Directory
Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0 server role installed. A power failure occurs at the data center. Power is
restored at the data center. You need to verify that AD FS functions on ADFS_Server5.
What should you do?
A. Run the Test-MapiConnectivity cmdlet.
B. Connect to https://ADFS_Server5.tailspintoys.com/adfs/ls/default.aspx.
C. Connect to https://ADFS_Server5.contoso.com/adfs/fs/federationserverservice.asmx.
D. Run the Test-Connectivity cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
You are an Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Contoso recently opened an office in Paris.
Employees in the Paris office speak only French.
The manager of the Paris office requests that you create a private Microsoft SharePoint team site for the
Paris office. You create the site and list the properties, which are shown in the following graphic.
pass4itsure 070-347 question
The manager reports that the site does not meet his requirements.
You need to resolve the issue. You remove the existing site.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run next?
A. New-SPOSite -Url http://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner [email protected]
StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 -LocaleId 1036
B. New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner [email protected]
StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 -LocaleId 1036
C. New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner [email protected]
StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0
D. New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso.sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner [email protected]
StorageQuota 1000 -template BLOG#0 -LocaleId 1036
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses SharePoint Online. The organization purchases a second
domain name to use with SharePoint Online. You need to create a new site collection that uses the new
domain name.
Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. From the SharePoint admin center, add and configure the domain.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, rename the site collection by using the new domain.
C. From the Office 365 admin center, add and configure the domain.
D. From the Office 365 admin center, configure the Global Administrator user principal name to use the
new domain.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company uses Microsoft Lync Online and wants to customize Lync meeting invitations.
You need to identify the URLs that can be changed on the Lync meeting invitations from the Lync admin
center.
Which three URLs can be changed? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Company URL
B. Meeting URL
C. Legal URL
D. Logo URL
E. Help URL
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 29
Your company hires a new human resources consultant. Corporate policy specifies the following
requirements for consultants:
Consultants must supply their own laptops.
The company must supply an Office 365 cloud account. Consultants may have access only to Microsoft
Exchange Online, Microsoft SharePoint Online, and Office 365 ProPlus.
In the Office 365 admin center, you create an account for the consultant and assign an E3 license to the
account. You send instructions to the consultant for installing Office365 ProPlus on her laptop.
The consultant signs in to the Office 365 portal and changes her password when prompted to do so. She
successfully accesses her email by using Outlook Web App (OWA). She attempts to install Office 365
ProPlus, but is unable to do so.
The Software page of the Office 365 portal displays the options shown in the following image.
pass4itsure 070-347 question
You need to ensure that the consultant can install Office 365 ProPlus.
What should you do?
A. License the consultant’s account for Office 365 ProPlus.B. License the consultant’s account for Office Web Apps.
C. Issue a corporate laptop to the consultant and have her restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation
process on that laptop.
D. Assign an El license to the consultant’s account.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online.
The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from
approved external domains.
You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains. You must
achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for
each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information
only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 31
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company recently subscribed to Office 365
ProPlus.
When performing a test deployment, you receive the following error message: “Windows cannot find ‘C:
\Program Files\Microsoft Office 15 \clientX64 \integratedOffice. exe’. Make sure you typed the name
correctly, and then try again. ”
You need to successfully complete the test deployment.
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
A. Manually remove the registry subkeys associated with Office 2013, and then restart the Office 365
ProPlus installation.
B. completely uninstall existing versions of Office 2013 and then restart the Office 365 ProPlus installation.
C. Download the Office 365 ProPlus package to a file share, and then deploy Office 365 ProPlus by using
Group Policy.
D. Automate the installation of Office 365 ProPlus applications by using Microsoft System Center
Configuration Manager.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 32
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company has established the following new requirements:
Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches. Employees must be notified
when they send email messages that contain confidential information.You need to configure the environment.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox
searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 33
You subscribe to Office 365. You plan to implement single sign-on. You need to deploy Active Directory
Federation Services (AD FS) to a server for the planned implementation.
Which deployment methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
all that apply.)
A. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, download and install AD FS 2.0.
B. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, download and install AD FS 2.0.
C. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, install the AD FS server role.
D. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, install the AD FS server role.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 34
Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 plan. Contoso uses the domain contoso.com for email and
instant messaging (IM).
Contoso requires that website visitors who go to http://contoso.com be directed to the company’s Microsoft
SharePoint Online public website.
You need to configure Office 365 to redirect the website requests without affecting the company’s email or
IM.
What should you do?
A. In the SharePoint admin center, rename the public website to http://contoso.com.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, change the domain purpose for contoso.com to SharePoint.
C. On the authoritative DNS servers, add a CNAME record for contoso.com.
D. In the Office 365 admin center, add a new subdomain. Then set up redirection for http://contoso.com to
the subdomain.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 35
An organization has an Office 365 tenant and uses an Enterprise E3 subscription. You enable licenses for
1,000 users. You must implement a file sync service for users that meets the following requirements:
Users must be able to sync offline versions of all files to local computers. The organization must be able to
manage permissions for all files.
You need to recommend a solution.
Which solution should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Storage SpacesB. SharePoint document libraries
C. Windows offline files
D. Distributed File System Replication
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You are the Office 365 ProPlus administrator for your company. Each user is assigned an E3 license. All
client computers are on a local area network. Users do not have administrative privileges on their client
computers.
You are configuring a network-based installation of the most recent version of Office for all client
computers.
You need to ensure that the installation process does not display any dialog boxes or require user input.
Which option should you specify in the Configuration. xml file?
A. < Display Level=”Minimal” AcceptEULA=”TRUE” />
B. < Display Level=”Silent” AcceptEULA=”TRUE” />
C. < Display Level=”None” AcceptEULA=”TRUE” />
D. < Display Level=”Full” AcceptEULA=”TRUE” />
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 37
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company uses Microsoft Exchange Online and
Microsoft Lync Online.
An employee named User1 has the user name, email address, and Lync address [email protected]
The employee requests that you change only his Lync address to User1- [email protected]
You start a Windows PowerShell session and run the following commands, providing your admin account
credentials when prompted:
pass4itsure 070-347 question
You need to complete the process of updating the employee’s Lync address without affecting any other
addresses.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run next?
A. Set-Mailbox -Identity $ID -PrimarySmtpAddress $NewAddress
B. Set-MsolUser -UserPrincipalName $ID roxyAddresses @{add=”$NewAddress”;
remove=”$OldAddress”}
C. Set-CsUser -Identity $ID roxyAddresses @{add=”$NewAddress”; remove=”$OldAddress”}
D. Set-CsUser dentity $ID ipAddress $NewAddress
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of
Office 365. You have two federation servers named Server1 and Server2. You manage Server1 and
Server2 by using a user account that is a member of the Domain Admins group. You need to set the
authentication method of the federation servers to forms-based authentication.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Web.config file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\Is directory.
B. Modify the Global.asax file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\Is directory.
C. From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a claims provider trust.
D. From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a relaying party trust.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Your company has an Office 365 Small Business subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online
administrator.
The company wants to have two separate public websites with different URLs.
You need to configure the environment to support the public websites.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Midsize Business.
B. Create two public websites and configure the DNS records for each site.
C. Create one public website and one subsite, and then configure a redirect.
D. Upgrade to SharePoint Online for Office 365 Enterprise, Education, and Government.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 40
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company uses Microsoft Skype for Business Online and wants to customize Skype for Business
meeting invitations.
You need to identify the URLs that can be changed on the Lync meeting invitations from the Lync admin
center.
Which three URLs can be changed? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Legal URL
B. Meeting URL
C. Logo URL
D. Company URL
E. Help URL
Correct Answer: ACE

Conclusion:
Themicrosoftdude shares the actual effective Microsoft Office 365 070-347 exam dumps and 070-347 PDF.
We always do free content, we help more friends learn online knowledge. All of our content comes from Pass4itsure.
Free Microsoft 070-347 Exam exercises can help you open the door to success,
and if you want to easily get a 070-347 exam certificate, select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html (full content Q&As:314 VCE + PDF)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Office 365 070-347 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TTkmfss4NcfbVm8Q5FDrHa5csZm70eFr

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.heroesxiii.com/latest-polycom-1k0-001-dumps/