- 010-151 exam, Cisco

(FREE NEW UPDATION) Most Reliable Cisco 010-151 Dumps DCTECH PDF New CCT Data Center Exam Questions Online 72q Released 1-30

Who can share free Cisco 010-151 dumps vce and pdf exam? Pass4itsure Cisco 010-151 Dumps Exam Guide, Most Reliable Cisco 010-151 Dumps New Questions Online, We Help You Pass Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center – https://www.pass4itsure.com/010-151.html dumps 72q Released.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

[Free New Pass4itsure Cisco 010-151 Dumps Exam Questions Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSno1cV9ERFZGZXc

[Free New Pass4itsure Cisco 500-005 Dumps Exam Questions Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H_2Jg58-kmZX59pukQ9Tx-z-2-8aaACo

If you want to achieve better result in Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH) 010-151 exam in first attempt without effort, and want to pass the Cisco 010-151 exam. Pass4itsure Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center (DCTECH 010-151) is a qualifying exam for the Cisco CCT Data Center certifications. I suggest you to use pass4itsure 010-151 dumps exam preparation material provided by pass4itsure. The DCTECH 010-151 exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. Pass4itsure provides practice test and PDF files that contain verified question and answers. The DCTECH 010-151 exam certifies the Cisco CCT Data Center knowledge and skills of successful candidates. These products help candidates to prepare exam efficiently and validate knowledge with actual CCT Data Center/Cisco Certified Technician Data Center 010-151 exam questions in real exam scenario.

Related Pass4itsure 010-151 Dumps Exams

  • 010-151 Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center

Related Pass4itsure 010-151 Dumps Certifications

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

Pass4itsure.com examination preparation material is specially designed for students who wish to clear CCT Data Center  010-151 certification exam in the first attempt. Our team of Cisco professionals is working to update the preparation material according to the current trends. Through the feedback of many examinees who have used Pass4itsure’s training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using pass4itsure’s products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. For getting desired results in the Cisco 010-151 dumps, the participants are required to get the practice test questions from the reliable on-line portal.
010-151 dumps

To get more information about pass4itsure 010-151 dumps exam go here 1-30

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?
A. dual-mode
B. single-mode
C. straight-mode
D. multi-mode
E. subscriber-mode
010-151 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which type of connection across the network does a SAN allow for multiple servers to access an unlimited amount of storage devices?
A. any-to-many
B. many-to-any
C. any-to-any
D. any-to-one
E. one-to-any
F. one-to-one
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about the Ethernet media are true? (Choose two.)
A. A twisted-pair cable system has each pair of wires twisted together to reduce electromagnetic interference.
B. Compared to multimode fiber, the single-mode fiber is designed for shorter distances with higher cost.
C. 40 Gigabit Ethernet twinax cables deploy Enhanced Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) connectors.
D. The twinax cables can be found in either a shielded twisted-pair or an unshielded twisted-pair variation.
010-151 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4
What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?
A. 100 Mb/s
B. 1 Gb/s
C. 10 Gb/s
D. 100 Gb/s
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about PCIe are true? (Choose two.)
A. The PCIe link is built around dedicated unidirectional couples of serial, point-to-point connections known as lanes.
B. You can install a PCI Express x8 adapter into an x4 slot.
C. The PCIe standard is a bus-based system in which all the devices share the same bidirectional, 32-bit or 64-bit, parallel signal path.
D. The PCIe 1.0 standard doubles the transfer rate compared to PCIe 2.0.
E. A link that is composed of four lanes is called an x4 link.
010-151 pdf Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 6
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)
A. Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B. Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C. Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D. Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 7
Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?
A. KVM cable
B. console cable
C. Ethernet cable
D. SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable
010-151 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?
A. on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C. on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?
A. Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B. Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C. Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D. Use the Cisco UCS Manager.
010-151 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?
A. Amber
B. Red
C. Blinking amber
D. Blinking red
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps
Which item does F represent?
A. HDD 1
B. TFP Module
C. SuperCap Module
D. CPU 2
E. CMOS Battery
010-151 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps
Where is the best place to find the B200 BIO
A. A – Installed Firmware
B. B – Packages
C. C – Images
D. D – Capability Catalog
E. E – Management Extension
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps
Which option should you select to get the output of the show tech-support detail command for the Cisco UCS B-Series blade?
A. A – ucsm
B. B – chassis
C. C – fabric-extender
D. D – rack-server
010-151 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which command syntax is correct to reset the admin password when the switch is in the kickstart prompt “switch(boot) #”?
A. exec -> admin-password
B. connect local-mgmt -> admin-password
C. configure terminal -> admin-password
D. connect nxos -> admin-password
E. admin-password
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps
Where is the best place to see the power supply status of the blade server enclosure?
A. A – Chassis 1
B. B – Chassis 1 – PSUs
C. C – Chassis1 – Servers
D. D – Rack-Mounts – Servers
E. E – Fabric Interconnects A – PSUs
010-151 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
To do a password recovery on a Cisco NX-OS Switch, which option shows the correct syntax to display the bootflash contents at the switch(boot)#?
A. display bootflash:
B. show bootflash:
C. dir bootflash:
D. find bootflash:
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which Cisco NX-OS command displays kernel uptime?
A. show module
B. show version
C. show license
D. show boot
E. show interface
010-151 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which two commands display the version of Cisco NX-OS code that the device is currently running on? (Choose two.)
A. show version
B. show module
C. show interface
D. show boot
E. show license
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
On the Sensors page from the CIMC view, which four tabs are displayed to view further information? (Choose four.)
A. Power Supply
B. Fan
C. Memory
D. CPU
E. LEDs
F. Temperature
010-151 dumps Correct Answer: ABEF

QUESTION 20
Which three options are the minimum browser requirements to log into the Cisco CIMC GUI? (Choose three.)
A. Java 1.6 or higher
B. HTTP and HTTPS enabled
C. Adobe Flash Player 10 or higher
D. Internet Explorer version 10
E. Firefox 26.0
F. Adobe Shockwave Player 11 or higher
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 21
Which tool does a network administrator not need when installing hardware?
A. cable tester
B. wrench set
C. cable wraps
D. needle-nose pliers
E. PCMCIA memory
F. soldering iron with grounded tip
010-151 pdf Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.

Which Cisco MDS chassis supports the 48-Port 16-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module?
A. MDS 9509
B. MDS 9513
C. MDS 9710
D. MDS 9506
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps
What is the name of this rack-mount server?
A. Cisco UCS C220 Rack-Mount Server
B. Cisco UCS C240 Rack-Mount Server
C. Cisco UCS C420 Rack-Mount Server
D. Cisco UCS C460 Rack-Mount Server
010-151 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which supervisor module is supported by a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switch?
A. first-generation supervisor module
B. second-generation supervisor module (Sup2)
C. second-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup2E)
D. third-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup3E)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which type of optics module is supported by a 12-port 100 GE Cisco Nexus 7700 F3 Series I/O module?
A. CPAK
B. QSFP+
C. SFP/SFP+
D. CFP
010-151 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps
Which item does A represent?
A. Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
B. Virtual Interface Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
C. mLOM for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
D. Virtual Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
E. SuperCap module for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps
Which call-out accurately shows the current running version of the Cisco UCS Manager management software?
A. A – UCS Manager running version 1.4(1m)
B. B – IO Module 1 running version 1.4(1m)
C. C – Interface Card 1 running version 1.4(1m)
D. D – Kernel running version 4.2(1)N(1.4m)
010-151 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt?
UCS-switch-A (nxos)#
A. maintenance mode
B. EXEC mode
C. local management mode
D. global configuration mode
E. Cisco IOS mode
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which three statements about powering down a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server to perform maintenance or replacement are true? (Choose three.)
A. Standby power mode: Power is supplied only to the service processor and the cooling fans, and it is safe to power off the server from this mode.
B. Power status LED. Green indicates that the server is in main power mode and can be safely powered off.
C. Graceful shutdown: Press and release the power button. The operating system performs a graceful shutdown, and the server goes to standby mode, which is
indicated by an amber power status LED.
D. Disconnect the power cords from the power supplies in your server to completely power off the server.
E. Only an emergency shutdown can be performed using the power button on the server front panel.
F. The Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server has only one power mode.
010-151 pdf Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 30
Which three components are hot swappable in a Cisco UCS Blade Server and Chassis? (Choose three.)
A. Fabric Extender
B. Power supply
C. Heat sink
D. SAS Hard Drive
E. 2x8GB Kit DIMMs
F. Mezzanine card
Correct Answer: ABD

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

For the purpose of becoming better prepared for the 010-151 exam, this particular Cisco 010-151 brain dumps will perform a key part. The Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center v6 (DCTECH) (010-151) exam validates a technician’s competency in the following areas; basic Cisco NX-OS configuration, Cisco Data Center products and hardware components with an emphasis on the Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS). The participants really should obtain the most genuine on-line source to obtain the practice test questions that will earn them success in the 010-151 exam. This pass4itsure 90-minute 010-151 dumps exam consists of 65-75 questions and covers Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center. In case you’re serious about passing your 010-151 certification exam in the initial try in this case you are suggested to use the Cisco 010-151 dumps that will attain you success in the exam. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center v6 course for the Cisco CCT Data Center certifications. Cisco certification 010-151 test is regarded as one of the most favourite Cisco Certifications. Many IT professionals prefer to add exam 010-151 among their credentials.

Pass4itsure Cisco CCT Data Center study materials is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing 010-151 dumps exam is very difficult. The pass4itsure 010-151 dumps is packed with all the tools and resources you need in mastering 010-151 exam. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose pass4itsure.com a good training website to help you pass the exam is worthful. You can also challenge yourself each time you adjust the timer feature to train your brain to focus on analyzing the question and finding the solution.

pass4itsure

Most Reliable Cisco 010-151 Dumps Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center Exam Guide New Questions Online. Pass4itsure 010-151 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 010-151 dumps